fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Joseph

Last Name

Wood

Nickname

JDub

Bio

Taking 6 Peak Challenge to help build my stamina/endurance for an upcoming 7-10 day hiking trek in Utah.

Doing 52 week challenge as well to work towards the 14K peaks in California and Oregon.

Believe that life is too short, so climb that mountain, sail that sea, hug those you love and make someone smile every fricken day.

Location

Split time between Stockton/Sacramento and Bend, Oregon

Birthday

April 1, 1962

Points

Current balance40
2021 NorCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger