View Profile

About

Name

Ken Knecht

Nickname

kennethknecht

Bio

I have been hiking in SoCal for about 5 years now.  I am also lucky enough, because of work and my love of travel, to have hiked in many other countries.    Interested in meeting like minded people who love the outdoors and all it has to offer.

Location

Murrieta, California

Birthday

May 20, 1969

Points

Current balance642
2018 SoCal Six-Pack ChallengerCucamonga PeakMount WilsonMt BaldyBaden-PowellMt San JacintoSan BernardinoOntario Peak2018 SoCal Modified Six-Pack Finisher