fbpx

About

First Name

Leanne

Last Name

Forsyth

Nickname

Leanne Forsyth

Bio

I was blessed with a hiking mentor that encouraged me to fulfill my dreams ,my mentor pushes me to finish love her for being part of my hiking experience. After two heart attacks in two years and a cancer survivor and many more other health issues I decided to find something that made me happy and that was hiking and my dreams of hiking have come true I’m excited to be part of this adventure with one of the greatest friends God blessed me with to do these challenges. God bless you all may you all be safe and thank you Lord Jesus for fulfilling my dreams

Location

San Diego

Birthday

December 10, 1967

2022 San Diego Challenger2022 SoCal Challenger2022 Volcan Mountain2022 Corte Madera2022 Hot Springs Mountain2022 Cuyamaca Peak2022 El Cajon Mountain2022 High Point2022 San Diego Finisher