fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Jennifer

Last Name

Fung

Nickname

mangotree

Bio

Mom of 3, trying to get out as often as possible and hoping my boys will also love hiking. Backpacking enthusiast though only able to do 1-2 trips a year currently. Grateful for an attainable goal that allows me to see some of the beauty of the Bay Area.

Location

SF peninsula

Birthday

January 10, 1973

2021 NorCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 Mount Umunhum2021 Black Mountain2021 Mission Peak2021 Mount Diablo2021 Mount Saint Helena2021 Mount Tamalpais2021 NorCal Finisher2022 NorCal Challenger