View Profile

About

Name

Miri Baker

Nickname

mbaker899

Bio

Fairly new to hiking.  Most challenging hikes have been Nevada Falls at Yosemite and Angel's Landing at Zion

Location

Socal

Birthday

October 16, 1969

Points

Current balance965
2018 SoCal Six-Pack ChallengerMount WilsonMt BaldySan GorgonioCucamonga PeakSan BernardinoMt San Jacinto2018 SoCal Original Six-Pack of Peaks Finisher2018 SoCal Modified Six-Pack Finisher2019 SoCal Challenger2019 Mount Wilson2019 Strawberry Peak2019 Santiago Peak2019 Sitton Peak2019 Cucamonga Peak2019 Mount Baldy2019 SoCal Finisher2019 Ontario Peak2019 Mount Baden-Powell2019 San Gorgonio2019 San Bernardino Peak