fbpx

About

First Name

Margaret Cameron

Last Name

Cameron

Nickname

moxietosh

Bio

My Hiking Life began in 2013 when I Thru Hiked the Appalachian Trail. My longest hike before this 6 month adventure was 3 days. It was the beginning of a life long live of being on the Trail!
I’m so glad I found this group, as it has shown me all of the different places that can be unexpected hiking adventures. I love the challenge of climbing all of these wonderful places to explore.

Location

Knapp, Wisconsin

Birthday

August 31, 1966