fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Aaron O

Nickname

quest32

Bio

Last year I tried to unofficially backpack the 6 peaks, but only made it to 2 of 6 ( a 16 mile loop of Mt Wilson, and a 27 mile loop to San Gorgonio). I am trying to officially backpack the 6 peaks again this year, and maybe make small multi-day loops that end in a summit of each peak, in training for my August JMT 2018 attempt!  Thanks for the motivation and inspiration everyone!

Location

Los Angeles

Birthday

July 13, 1984

Points

Current balance485
2018 SoCal Six-Pack Challenger