fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Samantha

Last Name

Carlson

Nickname

samjc

Bio

Hello,

I'm new to this challenge, but excited to start hiking my peaks in May as the weather warms up. I enjoy running, pilates/yoga, hiking/camping, National Parks, books, and movies. I was doing seasonal work and traveling between Salt Lake City and San Francisco before the pandemic landed me back in So Ca, but it hasn't been all bad. My plan is to hike these 6 peaks, then see where my next adventure takes me and my cat Elsa.  One of my goals in life is to hike the PCT.

 

Location

San Benardino County

Birthday

September 16, 1986

Points

Current balance51
2021 SoCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 Ontario Peak