View Profile

About

First Name

Stephanie Rios

Nickname

steff65

Bio

Hello. This will be my 3rd year of the six pack of peaks. I started hiking in 2012 and now I love to get out in the mountains. Love to hike, run, dance and yes I Love a good beer. I have so many goals to get done. 2018 was Mount Whitney and White Mountain. 2019 will be more goals. I am 53 years old and I am damn young for my age. I have a 27 year old daughter which I love but still a pain in my ass. lol. Not much more. 

Location

Orange county

Birthday

January 23, 1965

Points

Current balance1,804
2018 SoCal Six-Pack ChallengerMount WilsonSan BernardinoOntario PeakMt BaldyCucamonga PeakSan Gorgonio2018 SoCal Modified Six-Pack Finisher2019 SoCal Challenger2019 Sitton Peak2019 Cucamonga Peak2019 Strawberry Peak2019 Mount San Jacinto2019 Santiago Peak2019 Mount Wilson2019 SoCal Finisher2019 Mount Baldy2019 Mount Baden-Powell2019 San Bernardino Peak2019 Ontario Peak2019 Mount Pinos2019 San Gorgonio2019 SoCal Original Six-Pack Finisher2019 SoCal 12-Pack FinisherSoCal 12-Pack Finisher2017 SoCal Six-Pack of Peaks Finisher