fbpx

Details

Bio

UNLV Outdoor Adventures program takes students and SRWC members on day and weekend trips in the local Las Vegas area as well as across the south west. Our student led programs help others explore and learn in sports such as hiking, backpacking, canoe and kayaking, skiing, biking, and rock climbing. Check out out website at https://www.unlv.edu/campusrec/outdoor-adventures.

Location

Las Vegas

Birthday

September 10, 1959

About

First Name

UNLV

Last Name

Outdoor Adventures

Nickname

unlvoutdooradv