fbpx

About

First Name

Sasa

Last Name

Marinkovic

Nickname

sasamarinkovic89

Details

Bio

My name is Sasa, and I live in Lincoln, NH. I am born and raised in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe, and I moved here permanently after spending two summers here in 2015 and 2016. Lincoln is located in the heart of the White Mountains National Forest. WMNF is the place where I fell in love with hiking. It has numerous trails and some of the most beautiful views in the USA so I can tell that I'm blessed to have WMNF in my backyard.

Location

Lincoln, New Hampshire

Birthday

December 13, 1989