fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Kristin

Last Name

DeCou

Nickname

thedecous

Bio

There are many things I love, but close to the top is adventuring with my kids. One of our favorite things to do as a family is explore the National Parks. We live in Port Angeles, WA, the gateway to Olympic National Park, and regularly explore new trails, waterfalls, and mountains to keep our kids engaged and excited to return.

Location

Port Angeles, WA

Birthday

May 26, 1981

Points

Current balance667
2019 SoCal Challenger2019 Mount Wilson2019 Strawberry Peak2019 Cucamonga Peak2019 Mount Baden-Powell2019 Mount Baldy2019 Ontario Peak2019 SoCal Finisher2020 SoCal Challenger2020 PNW Challenger2020 Mailbox Peak2020 Mount Ellinor2020 Granite Mountain2020 Camp Muir2020 Mount Pilchuck2020 Mount Saint Helens2020 PNW Finisher2021 PNW Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 Mailbox Peak2021 Camp Muir2021 Mount Ellinor2021 Granite Mountain2021 Mount Pilchuck2021 Mount Saint Helens2021 PNW Finisher2021 SoCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger