fbpx

About

First Name

Eddie

Last Name

McDaniel

Nickname

WildWalker

Details

Bio

I love being outdoors.

My wife and are relative noobs to the Central Oregon area. We’ve been here about 3 years. Since being here I have started to get a little more serious about committing the time to get outside and enjoy this beautiful place. The six pack challenge seemed like a good goal for the year 2022. I am excited about exploring these 6 wonderful peaks (and maybe another few treks too).

Location

Bend

Birthday

February 9, 1977