fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Ted

Last Name

Foster

Nickname

tedfostermusic

Bio

I'm a musician, teacher, hiker, mountain biker, and road biker!  I also love the beach, reading, spending time with family and friends, meeting new people, exploring Southern California, and trying new things!  I enjoy fine tequilas and bourbons, as well as the occasional IPA.  I'm learning Italian, also!

Location

San Diego

Birthday

October 5, 1987

Points

Current balance1,559
2020 Mount Woodson2020 High Point2020 El Cajon Mountain2020 Hot Springs Mountain2020 Volcan Mountain2020 Cuyamaca Peak2020 SoCal San Diego Six Finisher2020 SoCal Finisher2020 Sitton Peak2020 Santiago Peak2020 Strawberry Peak2020 Ontario Peak2020 Sawmill Mountain2020 Mount Baden-Powell2020 SoCal Alternate Six Finisher2020 Mount Wilson2020 Cucamonga Peak2020 Mount Baldy2020 San Bernardino Peak2020 Mount San Jacinto2020 San Gorgonio2020 SoCal 18-Pack Finisher2020 Humphreys Peak2020 Kendrick Peak2020 Mount Elden2020 Bear Mountain2020 Wilson Mountain2020 O'Leary Peak2021 Arizona Winter Challenger2020 SoCal Challenger2021 Picacho Peak2021 Wasson Peak2021 Fremont Saddle2021 Flatiron2021 Camelback Mountain2021 Piestewa Peak2021 AZ Winter Finisher2020 AZ Summer Finisher2020 SoCal Original Six Finisher2021 SoCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 San Diego Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 NorCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 Volcan Mountain2021 Cuyamaca Peak2021 Mount Woodson2021 Hot Springs Mountain2021 High Point2021 El Cajon Mountain2021 San Diego Finisher2021 Bear Mountain2021 Mount Greylock2021 Mount Monadnock2021 Camels Hump2021 Mount Mansfield2021 Welch-Dickey2021 New England Finisher2021 Mount Chocorua2021 Mount Lincoln2021 Old Speck Mountain2021 Mount Washington2021 Mount Katahdin2021 New England All Eleven Finisher2021 Sitton Peak2021 Santiago Peak2021 Strawberry Peak2021 Ontario Peak2021 Cucamonga Peak