Details

Bio

I work in a high intensity field. I am a shop foreman at a Audi dealership. My position is very stressful and the pressure is non stop. It's a thankless position where enough is never enough. So if I can get out and hike once a week it helps me keep some balance.

I love hiking. It is my release from the day to day chaos. It helps to keep me grounded and sane. I enjoy hiking with others, but their is something special about hiking alone. I am always looking for a new adventure and for the opportunity to top my previous miles per hike.

Location

Hayward Ca.

Birthday

March 17, 1976

About

First Name

Aaron

Last Name

Johnson

Nickname

FlyinFinn