fbpx

View Profile

About

First Name

Tim

Last Name

Shell

Nickname

timshell

Bio

I started hiking in 2014 so I could get in shape to hike Mt. Whitney.  My first hiking challenge was the Adventure 16 Three Peak Challenge in 3 months, which I completed in 2016.  Then in 2017 I completed the Three Peaks in 3 weeks.  In 2018 I hiked the Three Peaks in three days, and added three of the other big mountains so I could finally say I completed the Six Pack of Peaks Challenge!  Now I like hiking new mountains as they are added to the Six Pack Challenge.

Location

Escondido

Birthday

March 28, 1961

2018 SoCal Six-Pack ChallengerMount WilsonCucamonga PeakMt BaldyMt San JacintoSan GorgonioSan Bernardino2018 SoCal Modified Six-Pack Finisher2018 SoCal Original Six-Pack of Peaks Finisher2019 SoCal Challenger2019 Sitton Peak2019 Mount Baden-Powell2019 Mount Baldy2019 Mount San Jacinto2019 San Gorgonio2019 Strawberry Peak2019 SoCal Finisher2020 SoCal Challenger2020 Hot Springs Mountain2020 High Point2020 Mount Woodson2020 Volcan Mountain2020 El Cajon Mountain2020 Mount San Jacinto2020 SoCal Finisher2020 San Gorgonio2020 Mount Baldy2020 Cuyamaca Peak2020 SoCal San Diego Six Finisher2021 San Diego Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 SoCal Six-Pack of Peaks Challenger2021 El Cajon Mountain2021 Mount Woodson2021 Volcan Mountain2021 High Point2021 Hot Springs Mountain2021 Cuyamaca Peak2021 San Diego Finisher2021 Mount San Jacinto2021 Sitton Peak2021 Mount Baldy2021 Cucamonga Peak2021 San Gorgonio2021 Santiago Peak2021 SoCal Finisher2022 Legacy Challenger – 4x